Troop 21

Eagle Roster

(Italicized names are linked to a photo)

 

quondam an aquila explorator

usquequaque an aquila explorator.
 

1(a). Frank Easterlin, Jr.

1(b) Bob Arthur

1939

14. Dickey Morgan

1949

27. Brown Small, II

1954

40. Lamar Teaford

1959

2. Billy Elam

1942

15. William Tiejen

1950

28. Hutton Barron

1954

41. Wright Davis Jr.

1959

3. Terrell Horne

1943

16. Jimmy Schmidt

 

1950

29.  Bob Ivey

 

1954

42.  Richard Zimmerman

1959

4. Bob Gatewood

1943

17. Bobby Halliday

1950

30.  Richard Greene

 

1955

43. Eddie Pope

1960

5. Robert Ellis

1943

18. Harold Summerford

1952

31. Oliver Oxford

1955

44.  Bucky Turpin

1960

6. Jim Dudley

1943

19. Bill Morton

1952

32.  Henry Teaford

1955

45.  Parnell Odom  

1960

7. Johnny Sheffield Jr.

1943

20. Raymond Holt

1952

33. Jimmy Loyd

1956

46.  Tim Furlow

1960

8. Roy Parker, III

1944

21. Paul Easterin

1952

34.  Douglas Morris

34(b). Billy Barron

1956

47.  Walter Rylander, Jr.

1960

9. Joel Mauk

1945

22. Gatewood Dudley

1952

35. Dan Wallis

1957

48.  Oscar Bryan

1960

10. Lamar Dixon

1945

23. Bob Culpepper

1952

36. Fred Morton

1957

49. Thad Wallis

1960

11. Jimmy Buchanan

1948

24. Don Card

1952

37.  Harry Dellinger

1957

50. Randy Jones Jr.

1961

12. Ronald Mann

1948

25. John Argo

1952

38. Bill Moyd

1958

51. Tom Purdue

1961

 
13. Joe Ansley

1948

26. Doyle Bond Jr.

1952

39. Schley Gatewood Jr.

1958

52. George Hooks

1961

 
 

 

 

Troop 21

Eagle Roster

(Underlined names are linked to a photo)

53. Wayne Clayton

1962 

66. Steve Broadhurst

1964

79. Fred Turpin

 

1966

92. Mike Barbson

 

1970

54.  James Davis

1962

67. Ricky Waitsman

1964

80. Paul White

 

1966

93. Scott Knowlton

1968

55. Ben Easterlin, IV

1963

68. Phil Curtis

1964

81. Charles Burgamy

 

1966

 

94. Clyde Winter

 

1968

56. Earl Bell

1963

69. Mickey McKinnon  

1964

82. Charles Warren

1966

95. Billy Shattles  

 

1976

57. Bill McMath, Jr.

1963

70. Lofton Odom

1965

83. Jimmy Anderson

1966

96. Mike Shattles

1977

58. Russell Speer

1963

71. Steve Pace, III

 

1966
84. Earl McCall

1966

97. Ed Shattles

1978

59. Harold Horne

1963

72. Herschel Smith, III

 

1966

85. Chan Gailey

1966

98. Richard Greene, Jr.

 

1978

60. Jimmy Pond

1964

73. John Sheffield

 

1966

86. Roy Parrish, III

 

1966

99. Tommy Parker

 

1980

 

61. Gary Morris

1964

74. Winston Oxford

 

1966

87.  Johnny Horne  

1966

100. Greg Slappey

1980

62. Frank Butler, III

 

1964

75. Bill Perdue  

 

1966

88. Mickey Wise  

 

1968

101. Chuck Reeves

1980

63. Eric Brown

 

1964

76. Larry Brown  

1966

89. Hiram Knowlton

 

1968

102. Jeff Brouwer

 

1981

 

64. Carter Broadhurst

 

1964

 

77. John Knowlton

 

1966

90. John Gladden

 

1968

103. David Cohen

 

1982
 

65. Charles Davis

 

1964 

78. Milton Davenport

1966

91. Frank Arnold

 

1968

104. Jay Wanner

 

1982
 
 

 

Troop 21

Eagle Roster

(Underlined names are linked to a photo)

105. Russ Carreker

1982

118. Dax Hoxsie

1985

131. Tom Jones

1988

144. Ryan Cliett

1992

106. Bill Dudley

1982

119. Carter Tharpe

1985

132. Tal Sheppard

1988

145. Griff Gatewood

1992

107. Chris Tripp

1983

120. Chris Hicks

1985

133. Chris Walker

1988

146. Ed Vaughn

1992

108. Neill Kipp

1983

121. Tommy McCurley

1986

134. Jim Vaughn  

1990

147. Brandon Oxford

1993

109. Jeff Wall

1984

122. Grant Rowe

1986

135. Macro Wiesner

1990

148. Jason Jones

1994

110. Stewart Rivers

1985

123. Brandon Comer

1986

136. Kevin Underwood

1990

149. Thomas Sumner

1995

111. Chris Wall

1985

124. Barry Wiesner

1986

137. Lee Sumner

1990

150. Justin Arnold

1996

112. Jeff Pope

1985

125. Wally Joiner

1986

138. Burton Oxford

1990

151. George Bagley

1996

113. Dee Jarrett

1985

126. Martin Stovall

1986

139. Tee Gatewood

1991

152. Griff Short

1996

114. Chris Averett

1985

127. Tilman Oxford

1987

140. John Edgemon

1991

153. Trey Myers

1996

115. Bill Stovall

1985

128. Chan Sheppard

1987

141. James Edgemon

1992

154. Chris Barr

1997

116. Ken Greene

1985

129. Brian Tye

1987

142. Flynt Purvis

1992

155. Bardin Hooks

1997

 

117. Travis Cliett

1985

130. Charles Poole

1987

143. Cullen Sheppard

1992

156. Brian Parker

1997

 
 
 

 

Troop 21

Eagle Roster

(Underlined names are linked to a photo)

157. David Greene Jr.

1997

170. Ben Andrews III

2000

183.  Emory Greene 

2004

196. Jake Coptsias

 

2013

158. Jonathan Bird

1997

171. Taylor Austin

2001

184.  Michael Whitten

2005

197.  Tyler Brown

2013

159. T.J. Davis III

1997

172. Charles Barr

2002

185. Justin Paramore

2005

198. Skipped due to

Billy Barron being added

as 34(b) in 2014

160. Jamie Peace

1998

173. Bart Pond

2002

186.  Beau Carroll

2005

199.   Chandler Diem


2015

161. Todd Steiner

1998

174. Steven Shellhouse

2002

187. Thomas Ledbetter

2006

200.   Hoyt Gurley

2015

162. Anton DeStefano

1998

175. Andrew Austin

2002

188.  Ryan Lacy

 

2006

 

163. James Barnett

1999

176.  Andrew Heffernan

2003

189.  Wil Meadows

 

2007

 

164. Jason Barnett

1999

177.  Wesley Meadows

2003

190 Jake Pittman

 

2008

 

165. Jimbo Varnum

1999

178.  Nathan Greene

2003

191. Skipped due to

Bob Arthur being added

as 1(b) in 2008

 

166. Robert Kelly, Jr.

 

1999

179.  Dustin Wolcott

2003

192. Doug Roseth

2009

 

167. Craig Kelly

1999

180.  Derek Wolcott

2003

193. Andrew Carroll

2009

 

168. John Mitchum

1999

181.  Jimmy Whaley

2003

194.  Adam Heath

2010

   

169. Michael Myers

2000

182.  Garrett Faircloth

2004

195. Jacob Dillard

2013

   

 

 

The format of the plaque was copied from another troop's website. 

Unfortunately, I neglected to note which one. 

Therefore, I can not give the designer credit by name.